Internet Store and Ecommerce Solution Provider - Free Web Site - Free Web Space and Site Hosting - Web Hosting - High Speed Internet
Search the Web



WELCOME to EARTHPUR!!!
Home Shopping Cart Testimonials About Us - Company Info Contact Us Page Customer Support Store Index Product Info FAQ's GIFT CERTIFICATE

PRODUCT INFO
EarthPur's Product Info
The owners/employees of EarthPur.com, llc do not make any medical claims to the use of their products or ingredients. We have as well as our customers, experienced some benfits related to health issues and/or skin disorders.How your body/skin responds to these products can only be determined under clinical study or by continual use of these products. We suggest that you use the products for a length of time to determine the many benefits you will gain from their use. Our experience has been that repetative use daily will yield the greatest results.
Certified PURE EMU Oil
Emu Oil has been used for thousands of years by the Aborigines of Australia to reduce the pain & swelling of arthritis, heal wounds & burns including sunburns, and to reduce the pain, itch & swelling of insect bites and stings. Scientific studies verify that Emu Oil has unique healing properties. Emu Oil is highly moisturizing, a natural skin softener and has rejuvenating properties ( has been shown to reduce the depth and length of fine lines & wrinkles ). It is also non greasy and highly penetrating. In fact Emu Oil has demonstrated to be the fastest and most penetrating oil into the skin, making it an excellent trans-dermal carrier for any other added moisturizers or therapeutic ingredients. Emu Oil is natural & non-toxic, non-comedogenic (does not clog pores), hypo-allergenic (non-irritating) and gentle for all skin types. Emu Oil is an effective anti-inflammatory. The potency of the anti-inflammatory effect from Emu Oil is similar to ibuprofen without the negative side-affects frequently common with traditional prescription or corticosteroid based anti-inflammatory medications. Emu Oil has demonstrated to benefit the following conditions and problems: acne age spots arthritis athletes foot bed sores bruises burns bursitis calluses carpal tunnel syndrome chapped lips complexion problems conditioning hair contact dermatitis cracked skin cuts & lacerations dandruff diabetic bruising & ulcers diabetic neuropathy diaper rash dishpan hands dry skin eczema eye irritation fever blisters fingernail cuticles frostbite gout gum disease growing pains hair loss headaches hemorrhoids in-grown toenails insect bites irritated skin itching joint pain keloids lumbago massage medication carrier moisturize skin muscle pain & spasms pain relief pet hot spots pet injuries & wounds psoriasis radiation burns razor burn & nicks recent scars rheumatism rhinitis rosacea scar prevention sciatica scrapes & scratches shin splints shingles sinus headaches skin rashes skin grafts skin hydration sore muscles sports injuries sprains stiffness stretch marks sunburn relief surgery scars swelling tendonitis thin, aging skin tired feet varicose veins wasp, bee stings windburn wounds wrinkles & fine lines
SHEA Butter
Shea butter has soothing, moisturizing and protecting effects. Due to the presence of a sizeable quantity of unsaponifiable fats, its content in vitamins and other active elements, shea butter adds other more precise activities to these general properties. It displays a protecting role against UV rays because of its content in cinnamic acid and can thus be incorporated in solar products. The natural latex contained in shea butter would moreover prevent certain sun allergies. Shea butter also helps cell regeneration and capillary circulation. This favours the healing of small wounds, skin cracks and crevices, and skin ulcers. In the cosmetic field, this property is an asset against skin aging. It has restructuring effects on the epidermis, also on dry and fragile hair. Dry skin, dermatitis, dermatoses, eczema, sun burn, and burns are all helped by natural shea butter. It has an anti-elastase characteristic which makes it a good active ingredient against stretch marks. Shea butter can also be used to treat rheumatism and aching muscles, and to ease colds because it decongests nasal mucous tissues. It is very well tolerated by the skin for it does not normally trigger any allergic reaction and can even be used on very sensitive skin areas such as mucous tissues and around the eyes. Shea butter is therefore an outstanding recipe for cosmetic and pharmaceutical purposes, even incorporated in high proportions. It is easy to work into all kinds of emulsions and makes a very good excipient (carrier) as it prevents allergenic reactions without altering the active principles.
VITAMIN E
Tocopherol, or vitamin E, is a fat-soluble vitamin in eight forms that is an important antioxidant. Vitamin E is often used in skin creams and lotions because it is claimed to play a role in encouraging skin healing and reducing scarring after injuries such as burns.